Tramway Bayview Buffet

1600 Roxas Blvd. cor. Layug St., Pasay, Metro Manila

Tramway Bayview Buffet
3.2
3.0 Stars

28 Reviewers

  • 5 stars 0
  • 4 stars 8
  • 3 stars 17
  • 2 stars 3
  • 1 star 0
  • 28 Reviews
  • 0 Recommend
  • 28 Reviewers
Category:
Buffet
Business Hours
Reopens: 11:00a - 3:00p
Phone
+6325360401

Hours

  • Sunday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Monday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Tuesday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Wednesday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Thursday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Friday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p
  • Saturday
    • 11:00a - 3:00p
    • 6:00p - 10:00p

Payment Options

Cash

Most Recent Reviews

Daylight M.
3.0 Stars

buffet for just 259php... pwede na, heheh.

  • No. of Comments: 2
View
Jen S.
3.0 Stars

I thought it was OK.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Judie Ann Princess M.
4.0 Stars

I liked it.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Gen S.
3.0 Stars

Me and My Boyfriend went here for Valentine's day. It was expected that there will be lots of people. Good thing we had a reservation. For the food, it was okay, I didn't really had something special not like the other buffet restaurant that I tried before.

  • No. of Comments: 3
View
Evelyn B.
4.0 Stars

Sorry no photo ll liked the buffet here the food is good and a nd a little bit cheaper than any other buffet restaurant not too bad.servers are good too.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Anj S.
3.0 Stars

I think this place is better compared to other Tramway branches.

  • No. of Comments: 1
View
Franz D.
3.0 Stars

Tramway Buffet, famous for being an ultimate buffet venue for all occasions and being known to be a very affordable buffet restaurant, has different buffets that can cater to you budget. Whether it’s a catering event or just a simple dinner or lunch Tramway has definitely something for you. Tramway has Tramway Tea House Banawe (205.00), Tramway Garden Buffet Timog (215.00), Tramway Buffet Plaza Shaw (248.00) and Tramway Bayview Buffet Roxas (248.00) which is the one where we always dine.
Soup: Soup of the day
Staple Dishes: Yang Chow Fried Rice, Pancit Canton Guisado / Pasta, Noodle Station
9 Main Dishes: (Examples: Steamed Fish, Sweet & Sour Pork, Vegetable w/ garlic, Fried Chicken, Tofu, Fried Wanton, Kikiam, Spring Roll, Hot Salad/Salad Roll)
Side Dishes: California Maki, Fried Pao, Century Egg, Japanese Steamed Egg, Chinese Dimsum, Vegetable Salad, Lettuce/Carrots/Cucumbers/Onions (Salad Dressing: Thousand Island)
Dessert: Seasonal Fresh Fruits (Examples: Watermelon/Papaya/Pineapple), Buchi/Assorted Gelatin/Fruit Jelly, Bilo-Bilo with Peanut Toppings, Buko Pandan/Macaroni Salad, Assorted Puto/Pitchi-pitchi, Maja Blanca/Panna Cotta

Lunch Time: 1st Batch - 11:00am to 1:00pm
2nd Batch - 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Dinner Time: 1st Batch - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
2nd Batch - 8:00pm to 10:00pm

Drinks: NO DRINKS INCLUDED

127759 franzdayrit.co.vu/post/89707746110/tramway-bayview-buffet-roxas

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Rian K.
4.0 Stars

Just a little throwback during my college life. After our class we're going to Mall of Asia to chill and bond with each other but the main reason why were here is to eat at Tramway because it suits our budget. I love the food here especially the sushi. There dinner buffet price is Php 229.00 from 5PM-9PM.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
レロン テ.
3.0 Stars

I thought it was OK.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Gianina Maria C.
2.0 Stars

Just got here for the first time for a birthday/baptism reception. The food was okay but the place was super jam packed! (I get that it's a Sunday but still...)

It was mostly Chinese food with a little bit of Japanese (California maki- does it count?) and some western (spaghetti and fettuccine). Skip the dessert though. Worst jelly I've ever tasted.

The service was a 2/5. This server told us that if our infant guest would get a taste or spoonful of whatever's on OUR plate will be charged full price. We get that but she sounded really condescending and they took so much time to clean the table and served the utensils. Likewise, the floors were sticky as hell and the bathroom was a little funky too. It's a busy weekend but that shouldn't stop you from keeping the place clean, right?

How highly am I to recommend the place? Not right now. I'll probably try it again on a weekday to see if it operates differently but not in the near future. :/

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Johna Q.
3.0 Stars

If you're looking for a restaurant where you want your stomach to be super full, you should totally go here! The place has many tables, you don't have to worry about waiting for too long. Plus their food is awesome, especially their buko pandan! Their are few choices of dishes just the right number for Php 250.00. Though their drinks like juices and softdrinks are not bottomless and they were kinda slow in refilling the dishes. Well, I honestly had a greet time 128055

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Lee Y.
4.0 Stars

If you're looking for a very affordable buffet, i will recommend this resto.. For the price of 250.00, you can enjoy 9 choices of food. It's my first time to try their mami, which you can choose your add-ons. Their yang chow rice is one the best,fried chicken, sweet & sour, pasta, actually everything is delicious for a very affordable price!!! 128523 we celebrated my daughter's 1st birthday there with family, a very nice place to bring people close to you. In addition they have cakes for the price of 499.00. Good cake and 'siksik' sya.

  • No. of Comments: 3
View
Heddy B.
4.0 Stars

We were invited to attend a close friend's son's baptismal celebration and Tramway was the reception. I personally loved the pancit canton, fried chicken, fried rice and siomai. I had to come back for round two to have more siomai and california maki.

My friend also told me it is very affordable for less than P300 per person for the buffet.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Cette D.
2.0 Stars

We had lunch buffet here in Tramway. It's our team building. It's my first time to hear about this place and my first time to eat here.

The moment we enter na place I knew that it would be a cheap resto. We were asked to go straight in second floor. On our way is an under construction place. 128528 A hall is set up for our office. The place was well lit tho I smell something odd. 128528 A few minutes we were able to eat. They got a lot of choices from chicken to siomai. Even their dessert. But it is not a fancy fancy food. Nothing much. What we like was the siomai and their maki. That's it. 9995 I hate how the floor constantly moves or shakes. 128543128553128532 So disturbing. 128532

  • No. of Comments: 1
View
Eiluj C.
4.0 Stars

I liked it.

  • No. of Comments: 1
View
Lei L.
4.0 Stars

I liked it.

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Alexis L.
3.0 Stars

Visit this place for cheap yet delicious food! Although compared to most buffets, they somehow lack in some aspects. Nonetheless this place is really worth visiting! It's easy to reserve as well more like you don't really need to reserve. I recommend trying out their fosh dishes, dumplings and sweet and sour pork! They're really good! Their noodles are also good :)

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Faith M.
3.0 Stars

What you pay is what you get.

For a 250 PhP buffet? This is enough and nothing much. Ordinary dishes and the crew were not even accommodating. 128566

  • No. of Comments: 3
View
Raymund B.
3.0 Stars

were here yesterday ok ang price ng eat all u can & the food is ok

  • No. of Comments: 0
View
Ann C.
3.0 Stars

I thought it was OK.

  • No. of Comments: 1
View